Champ Show Results

Year

Judge

 

Best in Show (Napkeltei Vadasz Elod Memorial Trophy)

Runner Up Best in Show

1992

Mrs S Rickard [V] Ch Hanafor Lady Wychbold (Harris)Hanafor Lord Stafford (Roberts)

1993

Mr G Browne [V] Hanafor Lady Cavendish (Harris)Ch Hanafor Lady Wychbold (Harris)

1994

Mr A Robertson [V] Willowbank Walbundrie (Urquhart)Ch Hanafor Lady Wychbold (Harris)

1995

Mr R Mushet [V] Ch Hanafor Lady Wychbold (Harris)Ch Hanafor Master Callaway (O'Malley)

1996

Mrs S Shrigley [WA] Ch Stubbs Red From Gardenway [imp UK] (Auricht)Ch Hanafor Lady Wychbold (Harris)

1997

Mrs G Gottlieb [UK] Ch Hanafor Master Callaway (O'Malley)Hanafor Balloch Tay (Auricht, Townley & Trinka)

1998

Mr D Mahoney [NSW] Ch Hanafor Benbold Hunter (Harris)Ch Hanafor Benbold Deana (Harris)

1999

Mr G Vernon [NSW] Ch Jasmegon Rasabee Joanna (Harris)Ch Kimlise Isobella Ximenex (Harris/Stading)

2000

Mrs S Marshall [V] Ch Jasmegon Rasabee Joanna (Harris)Ch Hanafor Benbold Hunter (Harris)

2001

Mr G Spagnolo [NSW] Ch Kimlise Isobella Ximenex (Harris/Stading)Ch Jasmegon Rasabee Joanna (Harris)

2002

Mrs M Markotany [NSW] Ch Kimlise Isobella Ximenex (Harris/Stading)Hanafor Belfrayden Jane (Harris/Stading)

2003

Dr R Hildemann [USA] Ch Abbiestar Grand Marnier (Abbiestar Knls)Ch Kimlise Isobella Ximenex (Harris/Stading)

2004

Mr V Malloy [V] Ch Hanabrit Ponting The Way [imp UK] (Harris)Ch Abbiestar Grand Marnier ET (Abbiestar Knls)

2005

Mrs E Smith [V] Gr Ch Hanabrit Ponting The Way [imp UK] (Harris)Ch Graebrook Dzina Mzooni (Graebrook Knls)

2006

Mr M Elliott [UK] Gr Ch Graebrook Dzina Mzooni (Graebrook Knls)Hungargunn Hyperno (Cragg)

2007

Mrs J McGinnis [USA] Ch Hanafor The Xecutioner (Stading)Gr Ch Graebrook Dzina Mzooni (Graebrook Knls)

2008

Mrs S Badick [Canada] Ch Graebrook Breaking Point (Graebrook Knls)Ch Szepzeg Excite Me (Heiderst/Barnett)

2009

Mr S Hollings [UK] Ch Hungargunn Hyperno (Cragg)Graebrook Lord Of Scandal (Graebrook Knls)

2010

Mr L Berg [USA] Ch Graebrook Lord Of Scandal (Graebrook Knls)Ch Tanashka Dzentri Klara (Quinn)

2011

Ms P Bruce [Canada]Ch Graebrook Lord Of Scandal (Graebrook Knls)Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia (Newman)

2012

Mrs W Paquette[Canada]Ch Mastaregrand American Playboy [AI] (Newman)Ch Graebrook Without Remorse (V Marsden)

Results of the HVCV 21st Champ Show 4/11/2012
Judge: Mrs W Paquette [Canada]

Baby Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1. Mastaregrand Reign of Fire [AI] (Newman)

Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1. Erdos Better Than Revenge (V Marsden)

Junior Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)
1. Mastaregrand Show Me the Money [AI] (Newman)
2. Graebrook Let Them Talk (Graebrook Kennels)
3. Magyar Mystical Xitement (Clow)

Intermediate Dog (1 entry)
1. Ch Kooloomurt Conda Ari TDX ET (Wills)

Australian Bred Dog (2 entries)
1. Ch Graebrook Without Remorse (V Marsden) RDCC / Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show / Australian Bred in Show
2. Grand Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey CD (Wittick)

Open Dog (4 entries)
1. Ch Mastaregrand American Playboy [AI] (Newman) DCC / Best Exhibit in Show / Open in Show
2. Ch Erdos Iam Isaid (V Marsden)
3. Grand Ch Graebrook Lord of Scandal (Graebrook Kennels)

Veteran Dog (1 entry)
1. Ch Lianadam Arany Miksa ET (Croatto)

Baby Puppy Bitch (1 entry)
1. Mastaregrand Set Fire To Rain [AI] (Newman) Baby Puppy in Show

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries)
1. Erdos Sparks Fly (V Marsden) Minor Puppy in Show
2. Kenoz Rafs Red Rose (Buchan)

Puppy Bitch (2 entries)
1. Riversby Baisel Birdy (Ward) Puppy in Show
2. Graebrook Cos I Can [AI] (Graebrook Kennels)

Junior Bitch (3 entries)
1. Talos Double Finesse [AI] (King) Junior in Show
2. Magyar First Whisper (Clow)
3. Nagyviz Contessa Da Vina (Zanesco)

Intermediate Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1. Ch Shaunuff High Society (Harris/Stading) RBCC / Intermediate in Show
2. Brozak Diamonds Galore (Clow)
3. Ch Erdos Light My Fire (V Marsden)

Australian Bred Bitch (3 entries)
1. Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Wills)
2. Ch Talos Tarantella Tess (King)
3. Magyar Musical Treasure (Clow)

Open Bitch (3 entries)
1. Ch Graebrook Superstition (Graebrook Kennels)
2. Ch Graebrook Breaking Point (Graebrook Kennels)
3. Ch Graebrook Nemamiah (A Marsden)

Veteran Bitch (3 entries)
1. Grand Ch Graebrook Dzina Mzooni (Graebrook Kennels) BCC / Veteran in Show
2. Ch Graebrook Dzina Makulu (King)
3. Grand Ch Hubertus Narniia (Newman)

Neuter Bitch (1 entry)
1. Ch Lianadam Barsony Ime ET (Croatto) Neuter in Show

return to top

 

Results of the HVCV 20th Champ Show 30/10/2011
Judge: Ms P. Bruce [Canada]

Hungarian Vizslas

BABY PUPPY DOG (1 entry)
1 Mastaregrand Show Me The Money [AI] - Newman

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entry)
1 Graebrook Check This Out - Dunoon

JUNIOR DOG (2 entries)
1 Zizunka Ace High - Barnard
2 Tanashka Mestermu Rufus - Quinn

INTERMEDIATE DOG (5 entries)
1 Ch Mastaregrand American Playboy - Newman
2 Gamecall Point Blank - Hine
3 Kooloomurt Conda Ari TD - Wills

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (3 entries)
1 Mastaregrand Mr President [AI] - Newman
2 Ch Hanafor Cafefi Ianto [AI] - Harris & Frew
3 Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey - Wittick

OPEN DOG (5 entries)
1 Ch Graebrook Lord Of Scandal - Graebrook Kennels DCC / Best in Show / Open in Show
2 Ch Magyar Diamond Lover - Clow RDCC
3 Ch Palaway Metropolis - Hanney

BABY PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)
1 Talos Double Finesse - King Baby in Show

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)
1 Gamecall Lapua Subsonic [AI] - Hine Minor in Show

PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)
1 Brozak Diamonds Galore - Clow Puppy in Show

JUNIOR BITCH (1 entry)
1 Tanashka Mestermu Monsoleil - Hanney & Macken Junior in Show

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (5 entries)
1 Ch Graebrook Shushienae - Wills RBCC / Intermediate in Show
2 Ch Roughshoot Declaration [AI] imp UK - Harris
3 Ch Mastaregrand Aspire No Higher [AI] - Newman

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (8 entries)
1 Ch Kimlise La Cyne - Hanney Australian Bred in Show
2 Ch Graebrook Ariel - Morgan
3 Ch Kimlise Zigana - Mallinson

OPRN BITCH (5 entries, 1 absent)
1 Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia - Newman BCC / Runner Up Best in Show
2 Ch Graebrook Superstition - Graebrook Kennels
3 Ch Tanashka Osi Aggie - Quinn

NEUTER BITCH (1 entry)
1 Ch Tanashka Magus Taita - Hine Neuter in Show

return to top


Results of the HVCV 19th Champ Show 31/10/2010

Judge: Mr L. Berg [USA]

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizslas

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG 
1 Ch Nadaf Penz Michelangelo – Orzesko DCC / BOB

PUPPY BITCH 
1 Habanero Cat Ballou – Adkins BCC / RUBOB / Puppy in Show


Hungarian Vizslas (#Class of Breed)

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Tanashka Mestermu Darius - Quinn 

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Gamecall Point Blank - Hine 
2 Mastaregrand Mr President [AI] - Newman 

PUPPY DOG
1 Mastaregrand American Playboy 

JUNIOR DOG
1 Graebrook Crimson Tide - Sloan/Eggleton 
2 Aranybajnok Hunt Master - James/Rae

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Ch Hanafor Cafefi Ianto - Harris & Frew 
2 Magyar Diamond Quest - Clow 
3 Erdos Iam Isaid - Marsden

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1 Ch Palaway Metropolis - Macken/Hanney 
2 Ch Magyar Diamond Lover - Clow
3 Ch Hanfor Tiella Tempest - Morgan 

OPEN DOG 
1 Ch Graebrook Lord Of Scandal # - Graebrook Kennels DCC / BOB / Best Exhibit in Show / Open in Show 
2 Ch Erdos Jesse James - Marsden RDCC
3 Ch Graebrook Without Remorse - Marsden

NEUTER DOG 
1 Hanafor Ysabeau Phillipe - Bole-Brown 

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Graebrook Ariel # - Morgan Baby Puppy in Show 
2 Erdos Light My Fire - Marsden
3 Tanashka Maganyos Csoda - Quinn

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Graebrook Nemamiah # - Marsden Minor Puppy in Show 
2 Shaunuff High Society - Harris & Stading

PUPPY BITCH
1 Graebrook Shushienae # - Graebrook Kennels
2 Roughshoot Declaration [imp UK] - Harris
3 Mastaregrand Aspire No Higher [AI] - Newman

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Hanafor Seintli Noni # - Cisera Junior in Show 
2 Magyar Musical Treasure - Clow
3 Kenoz Bronzed Totem – Buchan

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Ch Graebook Superstition # - Graebrook Kennels Intermediate in Show
2 Hungargunn Calamity Jane - Bole-Brown

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1 Ch Gamecall Weatherby Viva # - Hine RBCC / Australian Bred in Show 
2 Tanashka Osi Aggie - Quinn
3 Ch Erdos Iam A Believer - Marsden

OPEN BITCH
1 Ch Tanashka Dzentri Klara - Quinn BCC / RUBOB / RU Best Exhibit in Show
2 Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia - Newman
3 Ch Erdos Scarlet Ohara - Marsden

NEUTER BITCH
1 Ch Tanashka Magus Taita # - Hine Neuter in Show
2 Ch Kimlise Sloan Ranger - Sloan/Eggleton

return to top

Results of the HVCV 18th Champ Show 1/11/2009
Judge: Mr S. Hollings [UK]

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla

INTERMEDIATE DOG 
1 Ch Nadaf Pens Michelangelo - Orzesko DCC / BOB

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Nadaf Pens Lady Chamara (IID) - Fodor BCC / RUBOB


Hungarian Vizsla (#Class of Breed)
BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Graebrook Crimson Tide # - Sloan/Eggleton

PUPPY DOG
1 Hungargunn Bare It All # - Cragg

JUNIOR DOG
1 Graebrook Lord of Scandal # - Graebrook Kennels RDCC / RUBOB / RU Best Exhibit in Show

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Iceana Thunder Struck # - Mallinson
2 Hanafor Tiella Tempest - Morgan
3 Hanafor Barett Bailey - Wittick

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1 Ch Hanafor The Xecutioner - Kerrison
2 Ch Magyar Diamond Lover - Clow

OPEN DOG
1 Hungargunn Hyperno # - Cragg DCC / BOB / Best Exhibit in Show
2 Gr Ch Iceana Gold Point ET JD - Mallinson
3 Gr Ch Hanarit Ponting the Way (Imp UK) - Harris

OPEN NEUTER DOG
1 Hanafor Ysabea Phillippe - Bole-Brown
       
BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Jerojath Tarnagulla - Jerojath Kennels    
2 Graebrook No Peeking - Sharp
3 Graebrook Burning Embers - Graebrook Kennels

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Hungargunn Barenaked Lady # - Cragg

PUPPY BITCH
1 Gonnylde N Jessicarabbit - Croatto

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Graebrook Superstition - Graebrook Kennels BCC
2 Kimlise Zigana - Mallinson RBCC
3 Hungargunn Calamity Jane - Bole-Brown

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Hubertus Heaven To Touch [AI] - Newman
2 Ch Talos Tarantala Tess - King
3 Magyar Diamonds N Opal - Clow

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1 Gr Ch Hubertus Narniia #- Newman
2 Ch Graebrook Breaking Point - Graebrook Kennels
3 Ch Iceana Orinoco Flow TD - Soulis/Gourlay

OPEN BITCH
1 Gr Ch Graebrook Dzina Mzooni - Graebrook Kennels
2 Gr Ch Graebrook Dzina Makalu - King

OPEN NEUTER BITCH
1 Ch Kimlise Sloan Ranger  ET JDX AD SPD - Sloan/Eggleton
2 Ch Lianadam Barsony Ime ET - Croatto

return to top

Results of the HVCV 17th Champ Show 2008
Judge: Mrs S. Badick [Canada]

JUNIOR DOG
1 Ch Szepzeg Excite Me - Heiderst/Barnett DCC / RU Best Exhibit in Show / Junior in Show
2 Hanafor Tiella Tempest - Morgan
3 Hubertus Heaven On Earth [AI] - Pali

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Ch Tanashka Korona Ace - Pollock Intermediate in Show
2 Ch Hubertus Yahoo CS Royale - Pali
3 Ch Hubertus Without A Doubt - Newman

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1 Ch Hanafor The Xecutioner - Kerrison
2 Ch Brozak First Edition - Brooks
3 Graebrook Without Remorse - Marsden

OPEN DOG
1 Ch Hubertus Eagle Rock - Pali RDCC
2 Ch Graebrook Patriot Games - Graebrook Kennels
3 Magyar Diamond Lover - Clow

OPEN NEUTER DOG
1 Tri Ch Wimballah Mr Shadowshift - Wittick Neuter in Show

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Hubertus Touch of Class - Pali Baby Puppy in Show

PUPPY BITCH
1 Hubertus Picture Perfect - Pali Puppy in Show

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Gamecall Weatherby Viva - Hine
2 Hubertus Heavenly Made [AI] - Pali
3 Hubertus Heaven To Touch [AI] - Newman

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Ch Hubertus Xfactor - Clow
2 Graebrook Rainbow Six - Graebrook Kennels

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1 Ch Tanashka Magus Taita - Hine RBCC / Australian Bred in Show
2 Ch Hubertus Narniia - Newman
3 Ch Tanashka Osi Aggie - Quinn

OPEN BITCH
1 Ch Graebrook Breaking Point - Graebrook Kennels BCC / Best Exhibit in Show / Open in Show
2 Gr Ch Hubertus On The Avenue - Pali
3 Ch Tanashka Dsentri Klara - Quinn

OPEN NEUTER BITCH
1 OCh Edros Tennessee Rose JD - Morgan
2 Hungargunn Mondial - Morgan

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software